ABOUT US
 PLEDGE OF ASSAM POLICE
 HISTORY
 ASSAM POLICE : A  GLORIOUS JOURNEY
 ROLL OF HONOUR
 MEDAL & AWARDS
 ARCHIVES
 PHOTO GALLERY
 DESIGN LAYOUT - POLICE  MEMORIAL
 
 
»
CASES REGD.
»
CASES C. S.
»
CASES DISP.
»
CASES F. R.
 
CONTROL ROOM NUMBERS

DG Control
2521242

SB Control

2381511/2380620


City Police Control

2464557/8

STD CODE : 0361
COUNTRY CODE : +91
 
 
 
 

NAME OF POLICE STATION AND PHONE NUMBERS

Name of Police Station Address Phone nos.
All Women Police Station Panbazar Police Station, Ghy-01 2524627
Azara Police Station Near Gadhuli Bazar, Azara, Ghy-17 284287
Basistha Police Station Basistha, Ghy-28 2562158
Bharalumukh Police Station Near Bharalu Birdge, Bharalumukh, Ghy-09 2540137
Chandmari Police Station Chandmari Colony, Ghy-03 2540204
Dispur Police Station Near Assembly Sector, Dispur, Ghy-06 2261510
Fatasil Ambari Police Station Fatasil, Ghy-25 2546012
Geetanagar Police Station Geetanagar, Ghy-21 2562323
Jalukbari Police Station Jalukbari Police Point, Ghy-14 2570522
Khetri Police Station Khetri Tiniali, Ghy- 287220
Latasil Police Station Near High Court, Ghy-01 2540136
North Guwahati Police Station North Guwahati, Guwahati-30 254255
Noonmati Police Station Near Refinery, Ghy-20 250281
Pragjyotishpur Police Station Pragjyotishpur 285237
Paltan Bazar Police Station Paltan Bazar, Ghy-08 2540126
Panbazar Police Station Panbazar, Ghy-01 2540106/2540138

 

OUT POST AND PHONE NUMBERS

Name of Out Post Under Police Station Phone nos.
Fancy Bazar Out Post Panbazar Police Station 2540285
Odalbakra Out Post Dispur Police Station  
Garchowk Out Post Fatasil Ambari Police Station  
G.M.C. Hospital Out Post Dispur Police Station  
Gosala out Post Jalukbari Police Station  
Jalukbari Out Post Jalukbari Police Station 2570587
Borjhar Out Post Azara Police Station 284313
Jorabat Out Post Basistha Police Station  
Sonapur Out Post Khetri Police Station  
Hatigaon out Post Dispur Police Station 2566549

 

HOSPITALS AND NURSING HOMES

Name of Hospital Phone Nos.
Guwahati Medical College Hospital 2563444
Mahendra Mohan Choudhury Hospital 2541477
Chatribari Christian Hospital 2540193
Red Cross Hospital, Chandmari 2545114
T.B. Hospital 2546980
B. Baruah Cancer Hospital, Gopinath Nagar 2547636
Central Railway Hospital 2570432/2570492
Govt. Ayurvedic College and Hospital 2570455
Down Town Hospital 2562741/2561003
Dawka’s Clinical Hospital 2562779
Nightingale Hospital, Kachari Basti 2562920
H.M. Hospital, Hatigaon 2560948
City Heart, Rajgarh Road 2522647
Eye Foundation Hospital, R.G.B. Road 2560911
Central Clinic, Fancy Bazar 2521065
Borthakur Clinic, Kharghuli 2543411
Care Home and Diagnostic Center, Bamunimaidan 2550202
Institute of Neurological Science, Dispur 2569261/2567195
Midland Hospital, Ganeshguri 2567008/2562338
Advance Neuro Science Hospital, Ganeshguri 2563540
Marwary Maternity Hospital, Athgaon 2515085
Midland Hospital & Research Center (P) Limited, Sreenagar 2562338
Institute of Human Reproduction, Bharalumukh 2544560
N.L. Medicare Research Institute, A.B.C. 2561390
Wintrobe Hospital, Ambari 2522860
Dispur Poly Clinic & Nursing Home 2560864
Central Nursing Home, Beltola 2562044
Goenka Nursing Home 2544560
Amco Nursing Home, Kalapahar 2543963
Bharalu View Nursing Home, Bharalumukh 2544772
Good Health Hospital, Dispur 2568230/2563407

 

FIRE SERVICE

Fire Service Center Phone nos.
Emergency       100
Control 2540222
Airport 2570465
Panbazar 2540222
Chandmari 2561221
Dispur 2560221
Mirza 221088
Pandu 2570368
Railway Station 2540117
Refinery 2542351
Santipur 2540226
F. P. Wing 2520337

 

AMBULANCE

Center Phone nos.
All Guwahati Student Union 2524069
Guwahati Medical College Hospital 2561477
Indian Red Cross 2545114
Lions Club 2546611
Marwary Yava Manch 2542074
G. L. P. Circle 2544355/6
Marwary Maternity Hospital 2541201/2
Mahabir Jain Parishad 2522962

 

INDIAN ARILINES

Place

Phone nos.

City Office, Dispur

2264422

Enquiry, Dispur

2564425

Booking, Dispur 2564420/2564421/2564423
Enquiry, Borjhar 28427984122
Duty Office 284375
Airport Manager 284368
VIP Launce 284240
Cargo Booking 284265

 

HOTELS

Name of Hotels

Phone nos.

Hotel Alaka, Fancy Bazar

2544206

Hotel Ambar, Fancy Bazar

2517751

Hotel Ambarish, Ganeshguri

2566709

Hotel Ambassador, Paltan Bazar

2540712

Hotel Anushadhan, Panbazar

2544351

Hotel Apollo, Bharalumukh

2543125

Hotel Asian Palace, Bhangarh

2527902

Hotel Avinandan, Panbazar

2541187

Hotel Bellevue, Kharghuli

2540847

2545689

Hotel Blue Moon, Latasil

2631292

Hotel Brahmaputra Ashok, Latasil

2542653/4

Hotel Broadview Lodge, Panbazar

2523338

Hotel East India, Ulubari

2545368

Hotel Embassy, Paltan Bazar

2517403

Hotel Gajraj, Lakhtokia

2525071

Hotel Gongotri, Paltan Bazar

2544422

Hotel Geetanjali, Paltan Bazar

2523346

Hotel Indira, Paltan Bazar

2545161

Hotel Janata, Paltan Bazar

2544413

Hotel Kaziranga, Fancy Bazar

2511860

Hotel Kuber International, Fancy Bazar

2517602

Hotel Maruti, Fancy Bazar

2554812

Hotel Mayur, Paltan Bazar

2523954

Hotel Nandan, Paltan Bazar

2521477

Hotel New Delhi, Lakhtokia

2545421

Hotel Nova, Fancy Bazar

2523465

Hotel Oberoi, Ulubari

2544471

Hotel Prag Continental, Panbazar

2540850

Hotel Princess, Beltola

2560916

Hotel Raj Kamal, Fancy Bazar

2548080

Hotel Raj Mahal, Paltan Bazar

2522481

Hotel Rituraj, Kedar Road, Fancy Bazar

2540853

Hotel President, Panbazar

2540849

2544911

Hotel Siddarth, Fancy Bazar

2540858

Hotel Trimurty International, Paltan Bazar

2542170

Hotel Utopia, Bhangagarh

2563838

Hotel VIP International, Kahilipra

2524093

Hotel Star Line, Paltan Bazar

2543451

LONG DISTANCE DAY / NIGHT BUS SERVICES FROM GUWAHATI
(Boarding at Paltan Bazar)

Blue Hill

Green Valley

Network

Destination

Dep Time

Fare

Dep Time

Fare

Dep Time

Fare

Agartala

   

5.00 pm

385.00

4.00 pm

3.30 pm

330.00

330.00

Amguri

       

9.30 pm

155.00

Bihpuria

   

8.00 pm

155.00

   

Biswanath Chariali

10.30am

70.00

11.30am

1.30 pm

110.00

110.00

   

Demow

8.00 pm

175.00

       

Dhakuakhana

   

6.30 pm

220.00

   

Dharamanagar

4.00 pm

290.00

       

Dhemaji

   

5.15 pm

220.00

   

Dhola

       

5.00 pm

 

Dibrugarh

7.30 pm

220.00

8.00pm

8.30 pm

220.00

220.00

8.00 pm

8.30 pm

7.00 pm

 

Digboi

6.00 pm

245.00

   

5.00 pm

240.00

Dimapur

8.00 pm

190.00

   

7.30 pm

8.00 pm

8.30 pm

9.00 pm

200.00

200.00

200.00

200.00

Doom Dooma

7.00 pm

245.00

       

Duliajan

   

7.15 pm

7.00 am

235.00

235.00

   

Gogamukh

   

8.30 pm

185.00

   

Golaghat

8.45 pm

135.00

       

Imphal

7.00 pm

350.00

       

Itanagar

6.30 pm

8.30 pm

205.00

205.00

7.45 pm

205.00

6.30 pm

200.00

Jagun

4.30 pm

280.00

   

5.00 pm

260.00

Jorhat

       

9.30 pm

2.00 pm

3.00 pm

140.00

140.00

140.00

Kakapathar

       

7.00 pm

245.00

Kala Sahar

3.30 pm

300.00

       

Karimganj

6.30 pm

250.00

   

5.00 pm

215.00

Kohima

6.30 pm

250.00

   

6.30 pm

250.00

Lakhimpur

   

7.00 pm

7.30 pm

7.15 am

180.00

180.00

180.00

   

Lanka

   

3.00 pm

75.00

   

Margherita

       

5.00 pm

265.00

Mokok Chung

7.45 pm

300.00

       

Morioni

8.45 pm

145.00

   

9.30 pm

145.00

Nazira

       

9.00 pm

180.00

North Lakhimpur

7.00 pm

180.00

   

7.30 pm

180.00

Pasighat

3.30 pm

300.00

   

4.00 pm

300.00

Shillong

6.15 am

70.00

       

Sibsagar

   

9.00 pm

9.30 am

165.00

165.00

8.30 pm

165.00

Silapathar

5.30 pm

230.00

   

6.30 pm

235.00

Silchar

   

5.30 pm

250.00

5.00 pm

215.00

Siliguri

5.30 pm

6.30 pm

290.00

6.30 pm

290.00

6.00 pm

280.00

Sonar

       

8.00 pm

195.00

Sonari

7.30 pm

195.00

       

Tezpur

12.45am

2.45 am

3.30 am

4.45 am

85.00

85.00

85.00

85.00

6.30 am

8.15 am

9.15 am

10.15am

12.30pm

2.15 pm

4.15 pm

85.00

85.00

85.00

85.00

85.00

85.00

85.00

   

Tinsukia

   

7.30 pm

7.30 am

235.00

235.00

7.00 pm

9.00 pm

9.30 pm

235.00

235.00

235.00

 
TOP
 
   
 
Copyright © ASSAMPOLICE.GOV.IN, 2000-2013
Site designed by Web.com (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Site hosted by NIC, Assam